crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Girls Varsity Beats Trinity! 67-48

The two keys to this game were being energetic from start to finish and protecting the basketball. The Lady Ironmen did just that to secure this conference win vs. an undefeated Trinity team! Consistently playing Hard, Smart, and Together is what led them to the win. The Lady Ironmen also had 3 players in double

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 19 Boys Varsity Football at Lutheran East High School 1:00 pm | Lutheran East High School Oct 19 Boys Varsity Football at Lutheran East High School 1:00 pm | Lutheran East High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Beaumont School 5:30 pm | gymnasium @ Cleveland Central Catholic High School Oct 09 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Andrews Osborne Academy 5:30 pm | gymnasium @ Cleveland Central Catholic High School Oct 10 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Villa Angela-St Joseph High School 5:30 pm | Villa Angela St. Joseph

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Gilmour Academy 5:30 pm | Gilmour Academy Oct 03 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Archbishop Hoban High School 5:30 pm | Archbishop Hoban High School Oct 04 Girls Varsity Volleyball at East Technical High School 4:30 pm | East Tech High School Oct 05 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Andrews

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Garfield Heights High School 5:30 pm | gymnasium @ Cleveland Central Catholic High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Villa Angela-St Joseph High School 5:30 pm | gymnasium @ Cleveland Central Catholic High School Sep 27 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Gilmour Invitational 4:00 pm | Gilmour Academy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 19 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Beaumont 5:30 pm | Beaumont School Sep 20 Boys Varsity Football at Bedford High School 7:00 pm | Bedford HS Sep 20 Boys Varsity Football at Bedford High School 7:00 pm | Bedford HS Sep 21 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Valley Forge Invitational TBA | Valley Forge High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 09 Girls Varsity Volleyball at John F Kennedy High School 5:30 pm | Warren John F Kennedy High School Sep 10 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Trinity Invitational 4:00 pm | Trinity High School Sep 10 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Maple Heights High School 5:30 pm | Maple Heights High School Sep 12 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Thomas W Harvey High School 5:30 pm | gymnasium @ Cleveland Central Catholic High School Sep 05 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Gilmour Academy 5:30 pm | gymnasium @ Cleveland Central Catholic High School Sep 07 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Brecksville Invitational TBA | Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Sep

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lutheran East High School 5:00 pm | Lutheran East High School Aug 31 Boys Varsity Football vs. Holy Name High School 1:00 pm | CCC Stadium Aug 31 Boys Varsity Football vs. Holy Name High School 1:00 pm | CCC Stadium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bedford High School 5:30 pm | gymnasium @ Cleveland Central Catholic High School Aug 23 Boys Varsity Football at Cuyahoga Heights Scrimmage 7:00 pm | Cuyahoga Heights High School Aug 23 Boys Varsity Football at Cuyahoga Heights High School Scrimmage 7:00 pm | Cuyahoga Heights High School Aug 24